social media presence - facebook
social media presence - Twitter
social media presence - Google
jain residential school in wikipedia
social media presence - Youtube
best school in bangalore
top schools in south india



Jain Global Asian Tennis Tournament Under - 14 Results

Results of Boys and Girls Singles Under 14 - Day 1

Boys Qualifying Draw
Name   Name Score
Prajwal Tewari bt Shagnik Bose 6-1, 6-0
Shubham Kundu bt Arya Subaash Prabhu 6-1, 6-0
Muni Ananth Mani bt Shyam Sundarr Sailesh 6-1, 6-3
Nitesh Baalaji Lata Nallusamy bt Ashwin Manikandan 7-5, 6-1
Joshua Rahul Pamei bt Arhan Fahad 6-0, 6-0
Ninaad Ravi bt Bhuvan Prakash 6-3, 6-3
 
Girls Qualifying Draw
Name   Name Score
Sanjivani Kutwal bt Shreya Bhat 6-2, 6-1

 

Boys and Girls Singles under 14 - Day 1

JIRS-AITA-2018-Day1

Results of Boys and Girls Singles Under 14 - Day 2


Boys Qualifying Draw
Name   Name Score
Arjun Premkumar bt Veer Prasad 6-1, 6-1
Skandha Prasanna Rao bt Pranav Heggere 6-1, 6-2
Cahir Warik bt Prajwal Tewari 6-2, 7-5
Shubham Kundu bt Rakshak Tarun Vivekananthan 6-0, 6-1
Muni Ananth Mani bt Akarsh Gaonkar 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Nithis Baalaji Latha Nallusamy bt Sudhanshu Eknath Sawant 6-0, 6-1
Joshua Rahul Pamei bt Farhan Mohamed 6-0, 6-0
Ninaad Ravi bt Isa Al Suleimani 6-0, 6-0
Girls Qualifying Draw
Name   Name Score
Pavitra Parikh bt Sanskruti Vadakattu 6-1, 6-0
Jigyasa Narsinghani bt Sinjinii Mithun 6-2, 6-2
Sonal Patil bt Joell Nichole 6-2, 6-4
Naga Roshne Arunkumar bt Riyah Dugar 6-3, 6-2
Suhani Sabharwal bt Suhani Suhanimadan 6-0, 6-1
Banhi Panchal bt Aadya Madhu Bhat 6-3, 6-1
Abinaya Sweeton bt Naina Gulati 6-1, 6-0
Sanjivani Kutwal bt Dia Arora 6-2, 6-3

 

Boys and Girls Singles under 14 - Day 2


JIRS-AITA-2018-Day2

Result of Boys Singles Under 14 - Main Draw (Round 1)

Name Name Qualified Score
Aman Dahiya Joshua Rahul Pemei Aman Dahiya 6-0, 6-0
Rohan Patel N. Latha Nallusamy N. Latha Nallusamy 6-2, 6-0
Tanay Jain Pranav Heggere Pranav Heggere 6-0, 6-0
Sarthak Sharma R. Nadikude Sarthak Sharma 6-1, 6-3
A. Ganguly Cahir Warik A. Ganguly 6-3, 6-3
Shubham Kundu M. Saravanan Shubham Kundu 6-0, 6-0
Farhan Mohamed Aarav Jain Aarav Jain 7-5, 6-2
Prajwal Tewari M. Alkhanjari Prajwal Tewari 6-2, 6-3
Aarav Hada Ninaad Ravi Ninaad Ravi 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Ali Al Busaidi G. Mathiyazhagan G. Mathiyazhagan 6-3, 6-0
Daksh Prasad S. Prasanna Rao S. Prasanna Rao 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Rohan Agarwal Harsh Fogaat Harsh Fogaat 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Aryan Giri S. Kadam S. Kadam 6-0, 6-1
Arunava Majumder Veer Prasad Arunava Majumder 6-2, 6-1
R. Vivekananthan Arjun Premkumar Arjun Premkumar 4-6, 6-2, 6-0
Muni Ananth Mani Aayush Bhat Aayush Bhat 7-6(3), 6-4

 

Boys Singles Under 14 - Main Draw (Round 1)


JIRS-AITA-2018

Result of Girls Singles Under 14 - Main Draw (Round 1)

Name Name Qualified Score
S. Sirimalla Rijul Sidanale S. Sirimalla 6-0 6-2
Jigyasa Narsinghani S. Shah Jigyasa Narsinghani 6-2 6-1
Suhani Sabharwal Sonal Patil Sonal Patil 6-0 6-3
Soha Singh R. Mahajan R. Mahajan 6-1 6-1
M. Rout Naisha Srivastav Naisha Srivastav 6-2 6-2
N. Arunkumar Drishti Modi N. Arunkumar 6-0 6-0
Isha Shree Shah Chandni Srinivasan Chandni Srinivasan 6-0 6-2
Naina Gulati S. Madhavakannan S. Madhavakannan 6-4 6-3
H. Mandavkar Namrata Das H. Mandavkar 6-0 6-0
Vaibhavi Saxena Ananya Manchanda Vaibhavi Saxena 6-2 6-3
Jahnavi Madanbhavi Abinaya Sweeton Abinaya Sweeton 6-0 6-0
Raga Ram H. Chaudhari H. Chaudhari 6-0 6-1
Rayana Shah Tishya Khandelwal Tishya Khandelwal 6-2 6-1
Pavitra Parikh Sanjivani Kutwal Pavitra Parikh 6-0 6-1
Ria Washimkar Banhi Panchal Ria Washimkar 6-0 6-2
K. Mallela Sreenath V. Prapurna V. Prapurna 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)

 

Result of Boys Singles Under 14 - Main Draw (Round 2)

Name Name Qualified Score
Aman Dahiya N. Latha Nallusamy Aman Dahiya 6-3, 6-1
Pranav Heggere Sarthak Sharma Pranav Heggere 6-0, 6-1
A. Ganguly Shubham Kundu Shubham Kundu 6-2, 6-4
Aarav Jain Prajwal Tewari Prajwal Tewari 6-0, 6-0
Ninaad Ravi G. Mathiyazhagan Ninaad Ravi 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
S. Prasanna Rao Harsh Fogaat S. Prasanna Rao 6-3, 6-3
S. Kadam Arunava Majumder S. Kadam 6-2, 7-5
Arjun Premkumar Aayush Bhat Aayush Bhat 6-2, 5-7, 6-4

 

The Asian Tennis Tournament at JIRS - Day 2


JIRS-AITA-2018

 

Result of Girls Singles Under 14 - Main Draw (Round 2)

Name Name Qualified Score
S.Sirimalla Jigyasa Narsinghan S.Sirimalla 6-0, 6-0
Sonal Patil R. Mahajan R. Mahajan 6-3, 6-3
Naisha Srivastav N. Arunkumar Naisha Srivastav 6-1, 6-1
Chandni Srinivasan S. Madhavakannan S. Madhavakannan 7-5, 6-1
H. Mandavkar Vaibhavi Saxena Vaibhavi Saxena 6-4, 6-3
Abinaya Sweeton H. Chaudhari H. Chaudhari 6-0, 6-4
Tishya Khandelwal Pavitra Parikh Tishya Khandelwal 6-4, 6-4
Ria Washimkar V. Prapurna Ria Washimkar 6-0, 6-3

 

The Asian Tennis Tournament at JIRS - Day 2


JIRS-AITA-2018

Results of Boys Singles under 14 - Main Draw (Quarterfinals)

Name Name Qualified Score
Aman Dahiya Pranav Heggere Aman Dahiya 6-1, 6-3
Shubham Kundu Prajwal Tewari Shubham Kundu 6-3, 6-3
Ninaad Ravi S. Prasanna Rao S. Prasanna Rao 6-0, 6-2
S. Kadam Aayush Bhat Aayush Bhat 6-2, 6-3

Results of Girls Singles under 14 - Main Draw (Quarterfinals)

Name Name Qualified Score
S. Sirimalla R. Mahajan S. Sirimalla 6-1, 6-1
Naisha Srivastav S. Madhavakannan Naisha Srivastav 6-0, 6-1
H. Mandavkar H. Chaudhari H. Mandavkar 6-4, 6-0
Tishya Khandelwal Ria Washimkar Tishya Khandelwal 6-2, 6-0

 

JIRS-AITA-2018 QF Singles

Results of Boys Singles - Final

Name Name Winner Score
Aman Dahiya Aayush Bhat Aman Dahiya 6-2 6-2

Results of Girls Singles - Final

Name Name Winner Score
S. Sirimalla H. Mandavkar S. Sirimalla 6-1 6-0

Jain Global Asian Under 14 Winners

 

JIRS-AITA-2018 Final Singles

request a call back from JIRS